Biography

We don't have a biography for Harry Antrim.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1884-08-27

Day of Death 1967-01-18

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henry Antrim

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1965 Green Acres(1 episode)
1963 Grindl(1 episode)
1962 The Virginian(1 episode)
1960 The Andy Griffith Show(2 episodes)
1960 The Tall Man(2 episodes)
1959 Rawhide(1 episode)
1958 Gunman's Walk as Dr. Thomas Butler
1958 Teacher's Pet as Crowley
1957 Sugarfoot(1 episode)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel(1 episode)
1955 Navy Log(1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke(1 episode)
1955 The Millionaire(1 episode)
1954 The Bounty Hunter as Dr. R.L. Spencer
1953 General Electric Theater(1 episode)
1952 We're Not Married! as Justice of the Peace (uncredited)
1952 The Lion and the Horse as Cas Bagley
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars(2 episodes)
1951 Tomorrow Is Another Day as Warden
1951 Meet Me After the Show as Judge
1951 Follow the Sun as Dr. John Everett
1951 The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok(1 episode)
1951 Mr. Belvedere Rings the Bell as Bishop Daniels
1950 Lux Video Theatre(1 episode)
1950 I'll Get By as Mr. Olinville
1950 Devil's Doorway as Dr. C.O. MacQuillan
1950 Side Street as Mr. Malby (Ellen's father)
1950 No Man of Her Own as Ty Winthrop
1950 Outside the Wall as Dr. Stone
1950 The File on Thelma Jordon as Sidney
1949 There's a Girl in My Heart as Uncredited
1949 Intruder in the Dust as Mr. Tubbs
1949 Free For All as Mr. Whiting
1949 Chicago Deadline as George Gribbe
1949 The Heiress as M. Abeel
1949 Johnny Allegro as Pudgy
1949 Act of Violence as Fred Finney
1948 Words and Music as Dr. Rogers
1948 Larceny as Mr. McNulty
1947 Miracle on 34th Street as Mr. Macy
1940 Angels Over Broadway as Court Clerk
1938 Sex Madness as Theatrical Manager

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.