Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-02-22 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Austin, Texas, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Gustavo Sorola

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gustavo Raul "Gus" Sorola IIIis best known for his role with Rooster Teeth and his part in Red vs. Blue as Simmons. Gus also stars in other productions by Rooster Teeth such as Immersion, host of Drunk Tank Podcasts, special appearances with Achievement Hunter, and the new game show The Gauntlet as coach of the Red Team. His team did superbly in the competition and ultimately failed in the end. Gus is not shy to pose naked in long-time friend and co-work Geoff Lazer Ramsey's home and has posed nude in several episodes. Gus is one of the technicians that keep Rooster Teeth running, with the help of others. Gus does not take personal days after vacations and enjoys buffalo chicken pizza when he is under the influence of twilight gas.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2005
2004
2004
2003

Production

2016
2015
2014
2013

Creator

2016

Crew

2014

Camera

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login