Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1999-11-10 (20 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Kiki
  • Kiernan Brennan Shipka
  • Kiki Shipka
  • Кірнан Шипка
  • Κίρναν Σίπκα

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kiernan Shipka was born in Chicago, Illinois, to John Young Shipka, a real estate developer, and his wife, Erin Ann, a one-time queen of Chicago's St. Patrick's Day parade. The family relocated to Los Angeles when she was six to support her acting career. Kiernan got her black belt in taekwondo in June, 2012. Shipka began doing commercial print modeling when she was a baby. As part of Mad Men (2007)'s ensemble cast, she won the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series in 2008 and 200

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2002
1999
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login