Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-02-08 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Adelaide, Australia

Also Known As

  • Λίαμ ΜακΙντάιρ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Liam McIntyre (born 8 February 1982) is an Australian actor most known for his work in several short films and guest starring roles in Australian TV series. He plays the lead role in the Starz television series Spartacus: Vengeance.

Although McIntyre has started his career in mostly short films, the actor had more promising roles guest starring in Australia's popular television series' Rush and Neighbours. McIntyre made his US television debut guest starring in an episode of the award nominated HBO mini-series The Pacific.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2011
2010
2010
2008
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login