Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1952-01-01 (68 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • William M. Finklestein
  • Bill Finkelstein
  • William Finkelstein
  • William Finklestein

Login to report an issue

Biography

William M. Finkelstein is an American screenwriter, producer, actor and director for television, best known for his work on "Law & Order", "Murder One", and "NYPD Blue".

Production

2017
1997
1995
1991
1990
1986

Writing

2017
2009
1997
1996
1995
1990
1990
1986

Creator

1997
1991
1990

Directing

1995
1990
1986

Acting

2017
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page