Biography

We don't have a biography for Ei Aoki.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1973-01-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • あおきえい
  • 蒼井啓
  • Aoi Kei
  • あおい けい

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2013 The Garden of Sinners: Future Gospel - Extra Chorus Director
2011 Wandering Son (1 episode)Director (11 episodes)Series Director
2009 The Garden of Sinners - Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven Director
2008 Ga-Rei -Zero- (12 episodes)Director
2007 The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 1: Overlooking View Director
2005 Blood+ (1 episode)Director
2004 Girls Bravo (13 episodes)Director

Creator

2017 Re:Creators Creator
2014 Aldnoah.Zero Creator
2011 Fate/Zero Creator

Art

2011 Wandering Son (2 episodes)Storyboard Artist

Writing

2005 Blood+ (1 episode)Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page