Biography

We don't have a biography for Marilyn Manson.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1969-01-05

Place of Birth Canton - Ohio - USA

Official Site http://www.marilynmanson.com

Also Known As

  • Brian Hugh Warner
  • Marylin Manson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Street Level as Benny
2016 Let Me Make You a Martyr as Pope
2013 Wrong Cops as David Dolores Frank
2012 Wrong Cops: Chapter 1 as David Dolores Frank
2011 Once Upon a Time(1 episode) as The Shadow
2011 Born Villain as Himself
2009 Marilyn Manson: Guns, God and Government - Live in L.A. as Himself
2009 Marilyn Manson Live at Rock am Ring as Himself
2008 Sons of Anarchy(1 episode) as Ron Tully
2007 Rise: Blood Hunter as Juan Ton
2007 The Graham Norton Show(1 episode) as Herself
2007 Disinfo.Con as Himself
2007 Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!(1 episode)
2007 Marilyn Manson: The Early Years as Himself
2006 The Henry Rollins Show(1 episode)
2005 Too Late with Adam Carolla(1 episode)
2004 The Heart is Deceitful Above All Things as Jackson
2003 Party Monster as Christina
2003 The New Tom Green Show(1 episode)
2003 Doppelherz as Himself
2002 The Hire: Beat the Devil as Himself
2002 Marilyn Manson: Guns, God and Government World Tour as Himself
2002 Bowling for Columbine as Himself
2002 Eminem : All Access Europe as Himself
2002 Durch die Nacht mit …(1 episode)
2002 The Many Moods Of Boyd Rice as Himself
2001 Friday Night with Jonathan Ross(1 episode)
2001 The Hire(1 episode) as Himself
2000 Eminem E as Himself
2000 Diary(1 episode)
1999 Jawbreaker as The Stranger
1998 Marilyn Manson: Dead To The World as Himself
1997 Nine Inch Nails: Closure as himself
1997 Lost Highway as Porno Star #1
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(1 episode)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1 episode)

Sound

2003 DoppelherzOriginal Music Composer
2002 Resident EvilOriginal Music Composer
2001 Mean MachineOriginal Music Composer
2000 Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2Music

Directing

2003 DoppelherzDirector

Production

2003 DoppelherzProducer

Writing

2011 Born VillainWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.