Biography

We don't have a biography for Timothy V. Murphy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1960-04-05

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.timothyvmurphy.com/

Also Known As

  • Timothy Murphy
  • Tim Murphy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Cuck as Bill
2019 In Full Bloom as Roane
2018 The Ninth Passenger as Silas
2017 Tragedy Girls as Sheriff Blane Welch
2017 Across My Land as Frank
2016 Heaven's Floor as Jack
2016 Westworld (2 episodes) as Coughlin
2016 No Way to Live as Detective Frank Giddins
2015 New Earth on the Barrens as Felix
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Dimitri Kreshenko
2014 Road to Paloma as FBI Agent Williams
2014 True Detective (6 episodes) as Osip Agronov
2013 Dystopia as Marc
2013 The Lone Ranger as Fritz
2013 The Frankenstein Theory as Karl McCallion
2013 Hot Bath an' a Stiff Drink as Dutch Winfield
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Monsignor Eugene Norris
2012 Not That Funny
2011 Hell on Wheels (1 episode) as Bauer
2010 MacGruber as Constantine Bach
2010 Treasure of the Black Jaguar as Blake West
2009 Green Street Hooligans 2 as Max
2008 Appaloosa as Vince
2007 National Treasure: Book of Secrets as Seth
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Father of the Bride
2005 Criminal Minds (5 episodes) as Ian Doyle
2005 Pit Fighter as Father Michael
2005 Shallow Ground as Jack Sheppard
2004 Missing Brendan as Mark
2004 Skeleton Man as Sgt. Terry
2003 Murder, She Wrote: The Celtic Riddle as Inspector O'Dwyer
2002 The Honorable as Milo
2001 24 (2 episodes) as Schaeffer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page