Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Christian Matheson.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1953-10-14

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard C. Matheson
  • R.C. Matheson

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Nightmare Cinema Screenplay
2014 Big Driver Screenplay
2014 Happy Face Killer Story
2009 Splatter (3 episodes)Writer Writer
2006 The Damned Thing Teleplay
2005 Dance of the Dead Screenplay
2005 It Waits Teleplay Story
2005 Masters of Horror (2 episodes)Writer
2004 Mobius Writer
1993 Full Eclipse Writer
1990 Loose Cannons Writer
1989 Tales from the Crypt (1 episode)Writer
1987 Three O'Clock High Screenplay Writer
1985 Amazing Stories (1 episode)Writer
1983 Hardcastle and McCormick (4 episodes)Writer
1983 The A-Team (8 episodes)Writer
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode)Writer
1982 The Powers of Matthew Star (3 episodes)Writer
1980 Enos (1 episode)Writer
1978 The Incredible Hulk (90 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page