Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Female

Birthday 1976-01-08 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Also Known As

  • Jennifer Diane Lewis

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jenny Lewis is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and actress. She was the lead singer and rhythm guitarist for the indie rock band Rilo Kiley, and has released three solo albums. She is currently a member of the rock duo Nice As Fuck.

Acting

2019
2019
2015
2015
2014
2014
2009
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003
2001
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983

Sound

2019
2014

Writing

2019

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login