Biography

Yuuko Minaguchi is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Aoni Production.

Yuuko Minaguchi is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Aoni Production.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1966-06-26

Place of Birth Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Official Site http://www.aoni.co.jp/actress/ma/minaguchi-yuko.html

Also Known As

  • 知子 水口
  • Yūko Minaguchi
  • Yuko Minaguchi
  • Minaguchi Yuko
  • Tomoko Minaguchi
  • Minaguchi Tomoko
  • 皆口 裕子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 BOFURI: I Don’t Want to Get Hurt, so I’ll Max Out My Defense. (12 episodes) as Mizari (voice)
2016 Poco's Udon World (4 episodes) as Mai Tanaka (voice)
2015 Dragon Ball Super (131 episodes) as Videl/Pan (voices)
2013 Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods as Videl (voice)
2011 Is This a Zombie? (1 episode) as Imaginary Eu (voice)
2009 Yona Yona Penguin as Chaley's Mother (voice)
2008 Casshern Sins (24 episodes) as Ringo
2008 Dragon Ball: Yo! Son Goku and His Friends Return!! as Videl (voice)
2007 Princess Resurrection (26 episodes) as Sawawa
2007 Bird Song as Girl (voice)
2006 Otogi-Juushi Akazukin (54 episodes) as Mother of Souta
2005 Fushigiboshi no Futagohime (51 episodes) as Princess Grace
2004 Final Approach (13 episodes) as Yurika Menou (voice)
2004 Saiyuki Reload Gunlock (26 episodes) as Yaone (voice)
2003 Saiyuki Reload (25 episodes) as Yaone (voice)
2002 Gensomaden Saiyuki: A Sin of Hope as Yaone (voice)
2001 Gensomaden Saiyuki Requiem: For the One Not Chosen as Yaone (voice)
2001 Metropolis as Uguisujo
2000 Gensomaden Saiyuki (49 episodes) as Yaone
2000 マシュランボー (44 episodes) as Yakumo Tatsuro (voice)
1999 Betterman (26 episodes) as Kaede
1998 Devilman Lady (26 episodes) as Konno Hitomi
1998 Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy as Claire (voice)
1997 Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy as Pan
1996 X: The Movie as Hinoto
1996 Dragon Ball GT (64 episodes) as Pan/Videl (voices)
1995 Bio Hunter as Sayaka
1995 Golden Boy (6 episodes) as Naoko Katsuda (voice)
1995 Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon as Videl (voice)
1995 Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn as Videl (voice)
1994 Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (4 episodes) as Rinary (voice)
1994 Dragon Ball Z: Broly – Second Coming as Videl (voice)
1993 Singles as Saki Sakisaka (voice)
1992 Appleland Story as Freida (voice)
1992 Go! Anpanman: The Secret of Tsumiki Castle as Princess Olga
1989 Dragon Ball Z (291 episodes) as Pan (291 episodes) as Videl
1988 Dragon's Heaven as Ikuuru (voice)
1987 ジャンクボーイ (1 episode) as Miru Arizono
1987 Junk Boy as Miru Arizono (voice)
1987 Maps: The Voyage of the Legendary Aliens as Hoshimi Kimizuka
1986 Bosco Adventure (26 episodes) as Princess Apricot
1985 Greed as Key Mi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page