Biography

We don't have a biography for Rolando Molina.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1971-08-13

Place of Birth San Salvador - El Salvador

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rolando Molino
  • Rolando Alberto Argueta-Molina
  • Rolondo Malina
  • Rolanda Molina

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Underwater Upside Down as Sal
2018 Papi Chulo as Juan
2013 The Bridge(1 episode)
2013 The Advocates as Kevin Guzman
2011 Switched at Birth(1 episode) as Cop
2009 Meteor(2 episodes) as Mexican Trucker
2007 Expired as Meter Money Collector
2007 Dirt(1 episode)
2006 Dexter(1 episode) as Armando
2006 Heroes(1 episode) as Motel Clerk
2006 What About Brian(1 episode)
2005 American Dad!(3 episodes)
2004 Boston Legal(1 episode)
2004 Cake as Benzito
2003 The Handler(1 episode)
2003 Joan of Arcadia(1 episode)
2003 Bruce Almighty as Hood
2003 Kingpin(1 episode)
2002 Less than Perfect(1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2002 Firefly(1 episode) as Bolles
2002 The Shield(2 episodes)
2001 Crossing Jordan(1 episode)
2001 Crazy/Beautiful as Hector
2001 My Wife and Kids(2 episodes) as Valet
2000 Next Friday as Baby Joker
1997 Dharma & Greg(1 episode)
1996 Dangerous Minds(2 episodes)
1995 The Wayans Bros.(1 episode)
1995 Cybill(1 episode)
1994 ER(5 episodes)
1993 Menace II Society as Vato #1
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page