Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-11-15 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Jonathan Lee Miller
  • Τζόνι Λι Μίλερ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jonathan Lee Miller (AKA Jonny) is an English actor who gained notoriety with roles in Hackers and Trainspotting. The son and grandson of Stage and Film actors, Jonny's first (uncredited) role was at age 10 in an episode of Doctor Who. In 1996 he married Hacker's costar Angelina Jolie, divorcing just 18 months later. He later married and had one child with actress-model Michele Hicks.

Acting

2021
2021
2017
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1987
1986
1982

Directing

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login