Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeffrey Meek.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1959-02-11

Place of Birth Fairfield - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeff Meek

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Taken: The Search for Sophie Parker as Jimmy Devlin
2010 The Glades (1 episode) as Dr. Kattleman
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Ronald Hooper
2005 Vice as Taylor Williams (as Jeff Meek)
2001 She's No Angel
2000 Code Name: Phoenix as US Marshal Jake Hawkins
1998 Charmed (2 episodes)
1998 Mortal Kombat: Conquest (22 episodes) as Rayden
1998 Mortal Kombat: Final battle as Rayden
1998 Mortal Kombat Terminator as Rayden
1998 Babyraub - Kinder fremder M├Ąchte as Philip Devlin
1997 Breaking The Surface: The Greg Louganis Story as Tom Barrett
1996 Profiler (1 episode)
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1996 Timelock as Villum, New Prisoner
1995 Dazzle as Tony 'Gabe' Gabriel
1994 The St. Tammany Miracle as Father Thomas
1992 Raven (20 episodes) as Jonathan Raven
1991 The Exile (13 episodes) as John Stone
1991 Night of the Cyclone as Adam
1989 Winter People as Cole Campbell
1988 Remo Williams: The Prophecy
1984 Miami Vice (1 episode)
1951 Search for Tomorrow (260 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page