Biography

We don't have a biography for Louis Chirillo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1961-03-20

Place of Birth Seattle, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Louie Chorillo
  • Louis Chorillo
  • Louis Chrillo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (2 episodes)
2009 Watchmen as Face To Face TV Producer
2009 Barbie Presents: Thumbelina as Myron (voice)
2006 Power Puff Girls Z (52 episodes) as Professor Utonium
2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 as Bus Driver
2005 Transformers: Cybertron (53 episodes)
2005 Johnny Test (156 episodes)
2005 Being Ian (1 episode) (23 episodes) as Ken Kelley (voice)
2004 G.I. Joe: Valor vs. Venom as Frostbite (voice)
2003 Tru Calling (1 episode) as Pawnbroker (scene deleted)
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)
2002 The Lumiere Report as Grandpa
2001 Sitting Ducks (48 episodes) as Ed (voice)
2001 Finder's Fee as Male Cop
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode) as Bobby No Neck
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Ngomi
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Bert Simmons
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1974 The Yakuza as Louise

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page