Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-04-05 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Coulsdon, Surrey, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Matthew Arthur Bardock

Login to report an issue

Biography

Matt Bardock (born 5 April 1969) is a British actor best known for playing paramedic Jeff Collier in the BBC's long running medical drama Casualty from 2007 to 2014 and DS Davey Higgins in The Coroner.

Acting

2018
2017
2016
2015
2007
2006
2005
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1997
1997
1997
1995
1992
1992
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login