Biography

We don't have a biography for Jerry Trimble.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1961-05-12

Place of Birth Newport, Kentucky, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jerry Trimble Jr.
  • Jerry Foster Trimble

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 A Firehouse Christmas as Chief Taylor
2016 Travelers (1 episode) as Coach Perry
2015 Mother of All Lies as Carl
2014 The Flash (1 episode) as Marcus Stockheimer
2013 The Package as Carl
2011 The Hunt for the I-5 Killer as Charlie
2009 The Butcher
2009 Green Street Hooligans 2 as Max's Gang Member
2009 Charlie Valentine as Mickey
2007 The Last Sentinel as Last Human Cop
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Ramiel
2005 Today You Die as Garret's Gang #1
2004 Skeleton Man as Staff Sgt. Lawrence
2000 Charlie's Angels as Thug
1998 The Man in the Iron Mask as Lead Soldier
1996 Starquest II as Trit
1995 Heat as Schwartz
1994 One Man Army as Jerry Pelt
1994 Stranglehold as Ryan Cooper
1993 Terminator Woman as Jay Handlin
1993 Full Contact as Luke Powers
1993 Live by the Fist as John Merill
1992 Invincible
1992 The Master as Jonny
1991 Breathing Fire as Michael Moore
1990 The King of the Kickboxers as Drug Dealer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page