Biography

Sarah Wayne Callies (born June 1, 1977) is an American actress who is best known for her roles as Sara Tancredi in Prison Break, Lori Grimes in The Walking Dead and Katie Bowman in Colony.

Sarah Wayne Callies (born June 1, 1977) is an American actress who is best known for her roles as Sara Tancredi in Prison Break, Lori Grimes in The Walking Dead and Katie Bowman in Colony.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1977-06-01

Place of Birth La Grange, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sarah Anne Wayne Callies

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Long Road Home(2 episodes) as Leann Volesky
2017 The Robot Chicken Walking Dead Special: Look Who's Walking
2017 The Show as Karina
2016 The Other Side of the Door as Maria
2016 Colony(36 episodes) as Katie Bowman
2015 Pay the Ghost as Kristen
2014 Lennon or McCartney as Herself (archive footage)
2014 Into the Storm as Allison
2012 Black November as Kate Summers
2011 Faces in the Crowd as Francine
2010 Days Gone Bye (The Walking Dead) as Lori Grimes
2010 The Walking Dead(35 episodes) as Lori Grimes
2010 Lullaby for Pi as Josephine
2009 Prison Break: The Final Break as Sara Tancredi
2008 Bittersweet as Robyn
2007 Whisper as Roxanne
2006 The Celestine Prophecy as Marjorie
2005 Prison Break(85 episodes) as Dr. Sara Tancredi
2004 The Tony Danza Show(1 episode)
2003 Tarzan(8 episodes) as Officer Jane Porter
2003 Queens Supreme(13 episodes) as Kate O'Malley
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)

Directing

2016 Colony(1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page