Julianne Nicholson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 62

Gender Female

Birthday July 1, 1971 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Medford, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • 줄리앤 니콜슨
  • Джулианна Николсон

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Julianne Nicholson (born July 1, 1971) is an American actress. She is best known for her roles in the films August: Osage County (2013) and Blonde (2022), as well as the television series Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2006–2009), Masters of Sex (2013–2014), Eyewitness (2016), and Mare of Easttown (2021), the lattermost of which earned her a Primetime Emmy Award.

Nicholson's other notable credits include Tully (2000), Ally McBeal (2001–2002), Kinsey (2004), Conviction (2006), Boardwalk Empire (2011–2013), Black Mass (2015), I, Tonya (2017), Togo (2019), and The Outsider (2020).

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2010
2010
2009
2009
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1994
1990
1951

Directing

2022
2021

Production

2018

Camera

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login