Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-11-06 (34 years old)

Place of Birth San Antonio, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Katie Lynn Leclerc

Login to report an issue

Biography

Katie Leclerc (born November 6, 1986) is an American actress and producer. Her career began in 2005, when she made her first appearance on "Veronica Mars" (2004). This jump-started a series of minor roles and small appearances in movies and TV shows. She got her breakout role starring as a deaf teenager, Daphne Vasquez, who finds out she was taken home by the wrong family in ABC Family's "Switched at Birth" (2011).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
2011
2011
2009
2009
2007
2004
2003

Production

2020
2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login