Biography

We don't have a biography for Hiroaki Hirata.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 80

Birthday 1963-08-07

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 平田 広明

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 One Piece: Stampede as Vinsmoke Sanji (voice)
2018 One Piece: Episode of Skypiea as Vinsmoke Sanji
2018 Banana Fish (24 episodes) as Max Lobo (voice)
2018 B: The Beginning (12 episodes) as Keith Kazama Flick
2018 Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms as Baro (voice)
2018 After the Rain (12 episodes) as Masami Kondou (Main Character)
2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 4: Loss as Mysterious Man (voice)
2017 Sword Art Online: The Movie - Ordinal Scale as Klein (voice)
2016 One Piece: Heart of Gold as Sanji (voice)
2016 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 3: Confession as Mysterious Man (voice)
2016 One Piece Film: GOLD as Sanji (voice)
2016 Ace Attorney (23 episodes) as Godot (Main Character)
2016 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 2: Determination as Leomon (voice)
2016 New Initial D the Movie - Legend 3: Dream as Bunta Fujiwara
2015 One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia as Sanji
2015 Episode of Sabo: The Three Brothers' Bond - The Miraculous Reunion as Sanji
2015 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 1: Reunion as Narrator (voice)
2015 Tiger & Bunny: Too Many Cooks Spoil the Broth as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi
2015 God Eater (13 episodes) as Rindou Amamiya (voice)
2015 New Initial D the Movie - Legend 2: Racer as Bunta Fujiwara
2015 Yatterman Night (12 episodes) as Voltkatze (voice)
2014 Rage of Bahamut (36 episodes) as Lavalley (voice)
2014 New Initial D the Movie - Legend 1: Awakening as Bunta Fujiwara
2014 Nemure Omoi Ko, Sora no Shitone ni as Professor (Sensei)
2014 Tiger & Bunny - The Movie: The Rising as Kaburagi, Kotetsu T
2013 One Piece Episode of Merry: The Tale of One More Friend as Sanji
2013 Kamen Rider Wizard in Magica!? Land as Narrator
2013 One Piece Episode of Nami: Tears of a Navigator and the Bonds of Friends as Sanji (voice)
2013 Sword Art Online: Extra Edition as Klein
2012 One Piece: Episode of Luffy - Hand Island Adventure as Sanji
2012 One Piece Film: Z as Sanji
2012 Asura as Shichirou
2012 From the New World (6 episodes) as Kiroumaru (voice)
2012 Tiger & Bunny: The Beginning as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
2012 Sword Art Online (25 episodes) as Klein (Voice) (1 episode) as Klein (voice)
2012 Space Brothers (99 episodes) as Mutta Nanba
2012 Another (13 episodes) as Tatsuji Chibiki
2011 Tiger & Bunny (25 episodes) as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi
2011 Saiyuki Gaiden (4 episodes) as Kenren (voice)
2011 One Piece 3D: Straw Hat Chase as Sanji
2010 Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail as Benny
2010 Night Raid 1931 (13 episodes) as Isao Takachiho
2009 One Piece Film: Strong World as Sanji
2009 Canaan (13 episodes) as Santana
2008 One Piece: Romance Dawn Story as Sanji
2008 Mouryou no Hako (13 episodes) as Akihiko Chuuzenji (voice)
2008 Our Home's Fox Deity (24 episodes) as Inamochi
2008 One Piece: Episode of Chopper Plus: Bloom in the Winter, Miracle Cherry Blossom as Sanji
2007 Strait Jacket as Falk
2007 Saiyuki Reload: Burial (3 episodes) as Sha Gojyo (voice)
2007 One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta as Karu as Sanji
2007 Moonlight Mile (12 episodes)
2006 Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror as Iemon Tamiya (voice)
2006 Black Lagoon (29 episodes) as Benny
2006 Air Gear (25 episodes) as Yasuyoshi Sano
2006 One Piece: Giant Mecha Soldier of Karakuri Castle as Sanji (voice)
2006 Ayakashi: Samurai Horror Tales (11 episodes) as Iemon Tamiya
2006 Looking Up At The Half-Moon (6 episodes) as Gorō Natsume
2005 Transformers: Cybertron (53 episodes)
2005 One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island as Sanji
2004 Elfen Lied (13 episodes) as Professor Kakuzawa Yu (voice)
2004 Saiyuki Reload Gunlock (26 episodes) as Sha Gojyo (voice)
2004 Nitaboh as Tomekichi
2003 Saiyuki Reload (25 episodes) as Sha Gojyo (voice)
2003 Divergence Eve (26 episodes) as Juuzou Kureha
2003 One Piece: Dead End Adventure as Sanji
2002 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (26 episodes) as Tadashi Gino (voice)
2002 Gensomaden Saiyuki: A Sin of Hope as Sha Gojyo (voice) as Sha Gojyo
2002 WXIII: Patlabor The Movie 3 as Detective Shinichiro Hata (voice)
2002 One Piece: Chopper's Kingdom on the Island of Strange Animals as Sanji
2002 One Piece: Dream Soccer King! as Sanji
2001 Kaze no Yojimbo (25 episodes) as George Kodama
2001 Gensomaden Saiyuki Requiem: For the One Not Chosen as Sha Gojyo (voice)
2001 One Piece: Jango's Dance Carnival as Sanji
2001 One Piece: Clockwork Island Adventure as Sanji
2000 One piece TV special: Umi no heso daiboken hen as Sanji
2000 Gensomaden Saiyuki (49 episodes) as Sha Gojyo (49 episodes) as Kenren
1999 One Piece (902 episodes) as Vinsmoke Sanji (voice)
1999 The File of Young Kindaichi: Deep Blue Massacre as Yousuke Itsuki
1993 Rokudenashi Blues 1993 as Taison Maeda

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page