Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 49

Gender Female

Birthday 1947-06-18 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Canada

Also Known As

  • Linda Robinson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Linda Thorson (born Linda Robinson) is a Canadian actress, most famous for her work as Tara King in The Avengers.

Acting

2020
2016
2015
2015
2014
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
1999
1999
1999
1998
1996
1993
1990
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1978
1977
1973
1973
1972
1971
1969
1965
1961
1959
1959

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login