Biography

Jeffrey Pierce (born Jeffrey Plitt; December 13, 1971, in Denver, Colorado, United States, is an American actor, film director and film producer. He is best known for portraying the titular character in the television series Charlie Jade.

He got his start in acting at the Shakespeare and Company in Lenox, Massachusetts, and at the Beverly Hills Playhouse. He also directed and executive produced a film called All My Sins Remembered.

Jeffrey Pierce (born Jeffrey Plitt; December 13, 1971, in Denver, Colorado, United States, is an American actor, film director and film producer. He is best known for portraying the titular character in the television series Charlie Jade.

He got his start in acting at the Shakespeare and Company in Lenox, Massachusetts, and at the Beverly Hills Playhouse. He also directed and executive produced a film called All My Sins Remembered.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1974-12-13

Place of Birth Denver, Colorado, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeffrey Douglas Plitt

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Love, Death & Robots (1 episode) as Private First Class Macdonald (voice)
2013 Cult (13 episodes) as Stuart
2013 The Tomorrow People (22 episodes) as Jack
2013 The Stranger Within as Michael
2012 Alcatraz (0 episodes)
2011 The Double as Agent Weaver
2010 Nikita (1 episode) as Martin
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Wyatt Monroe
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2 episodes) as T-888
2007 Journeyman (1 episode)
2005 Charlie Jade (20 episodes) as Charlie Jade (21 episodes)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 The Foreigner as sean cold
2002 S1m0ne as Kent
2002 Random Shooting in LA as Johnny
2000 Jackie Bouvier Kennedy Onassis as John F. Kennedy Jr.

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page