Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-01-28 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Jamestown, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Backstreet Boys

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nickolas Gene Carter (born January 28, 1980) is an American musician, singer and actor. He is best known as a member of the pop group the Backstreet Boys. As of 2015, Carter has released three solo albums, Now or Never, I'm Taking Off and All American during breaks between Backstreet Boys schedules, and a collaboration with Jordan Knight titled Nick & Knight. He has made occasional television appearances and starred in his own reality shows, House of Carters and I (Heart) Nick Carter. He gained fame in the mid 1990s and early 2000s as a teen idol.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1992
1990
1983
1981
1975

Writing

2016
2010

Production

2010

Directing

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login