Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael McConnohie.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1951-07-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeffrey Platt

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Tales of Frankenstein as Narrator
2015 Hatched: Chicks Gone Wild! as Henrietta, Meryl Cheep (voice) as Charlie Horse (voice) (as Geoffrey Chalmers)
2014 Jungle Shuffle as Helms (voice)
2012 Resident Evil: Damnation as Tyrant
2012 A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise as Security Guard
2011 Little Big Panda as Mr. Teng (voice)
2010 AniMen - Triton Force as Gen Modi/Sgt. Kobishi/Elder K'Tulo (voice)
2008 Fly Me to the Moon as American Newscaster (voice)
2008 Resident Evil: Degeneration as WilPharma CEO (Voice)
2006 Long Lost Son as Harbormaster Bill
2005 Noein (1 episode)
2004 Zentrix (26 episodes)
2004 Samurai Champloo (1 episode)
2004 Frog-g-g! as Huntley Grimes
2004 Phantom: The Animation as Body Guard (voice)
2004 Witch Hunter Robin (6 episodes)
2003 Scream Bloody Murder as Principal Burden
2002 I'll/CKBC (2 episodes)
2001 The Big O (26 episodes)
2000 The District (1 episode)
1998 Initial D (78 episodes)
1996 Bureau of Alien Detectors (13 episodes)
1995 Masked Rider (40 episodes)
1995 Teknoman (63 episodes)
1994 Gatchaman OVA as Dr. Kouzaburou Nanbu
1991 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze as Tatsu (voice)
1990 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles as Tatsu (voice)
1988 Robotech II: The Sentinels as Rolf Emerson / T.R. Edwards / Prisoner 1
1987 Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light (13 episodes)
1986 Robotech: The Movie as Rolf Emerson (voice)
1985 Robotech (85 episodes) as Rolf Emerson
1984 The Transformers (4 episodes)
1983 G.I. Joe (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page