Biography

Kentaro Ito is a Japanese voice actor and singer.

Kentaro Ito is a Japanese voice actor and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1974-01-03

Place of Birth Hachioji, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site https://mausu.net/talent/ito-kentaro.html

Also Known As

  • 伊藤 健太郎
  • Kentarou Ito
  • Kentaro Itou
  • Kentarou Itou
  • Kentaroh Ito
  • Kentaro Itoh
  • Kentaroh Itoh
  • Kentarō Itō
  • Kentarô Itô
  • いとう けんたろう

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Are You Ready? Hey You Girl! (5 episodes) as Ritsu Niimi
2018 Golden Kamuy (12 episodes) as Shiraishi Yoshitake
2017 Demekin as Masaki Sata
2017 Naruto Kai (72 episodes) as Akimichi Choji (voice)
2015 Yowamushi Pedal: The Movie as Jin Tadokoro
2015 Punch Line (12 episodes) as W 1
2015 Absolute Duo (12 episodes) as Ougi
2013 Yowamushi Pedal (112 episodes) as Tadokoro Jin (voice)
2012 Ai no Kusabi (4 episodes) as Riki (voice)
2011 Cardfight!! Vanguard (163 episodes) as Gouki Daimonji
2011 Legend of the Millennium Dragon as Kinta
2010 Bleach: Hell Verse as Renji Abarai (voice)
2010 Durarara!! (29 episodes) as Asanuma
2009 Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection as Ryo Kamijo
2009 Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Inheritors of the Will of Fire as Chôji Akimichi (voice)
2009 Needless (24 episodes) as Momiji Teruyama (voice)
2008 Bleach: Fade to Black as Renji Abarai
2008 Junjo Romantica (38 episodes) as Hiroki Kamijō
2007 Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion as Renji Abarai
2007 A Foreign Love Affair (2 episodes) as Ranmaru Oumi
2007 Naruto Shippūden (332 episodes) as Choji Akimichi
2006 Kiniro no Corda (28 episodes) as Ryotaro Tsuchiura
2006 Bleach: Memories of Nobody as Renji Abarai
2005 Patalliro Saiyuki! (26 episodes) as Kinkaku (voice)
2005 Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy as Renji Abarai (voice)
2005 MÄR Heaven - Märchen Awakens Romance (102 episodes) as Mr. Hook
2004 Bleach (714 episodes) as Renji Abarai
2004 Kishin Houkou Demonbane as Kurou Kaijuuji
2003 Air Master (27 episodes) as Kinjirou Kitaeda
2002 Naruto (52 episodes) as Chouji Akimichi (227 episodes) as Choji Akimichi
2001 Hikaru's Go (78 episodes) as Tetsuo Kaga
2001 Touch: Cross Road as Will (voice)
2000 Kirara as Konpei Asai (voice)
2000 Strange Dawn (13 episodes) as Shall
1999 Dai-Guard (26 episodes) as Shunsuke Akagi
1999 Zoids: Chaotic Century (199 episodes) as Thomas Richard Schwarz
1999 Z-MIND (6 episodes)
1998 Super Doll Licca-chan (52 episodes) as Doll Isamu
1998 Nazca (12 episodes) as Satoshi Kanya / Garos
1996 Martian Successor Nadesico (30 episodes) as Jun Aoi
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as To-Me (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page