Biography

We don't have a biography for Margarita Broich.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 94

Birthday 1960-05-03

Place of Birth Neuwied, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Margareta Broich
  • Margaretha Broich
  • Margarita Broïch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Meine Mutter spielt verrückt as Adelheid Janssen
2019 Tödliches Comeback as Loni Beck
2019 Unheimlich perfekte Freunde
2018 Meine Mutter ist unmöglich as Heidi
2018 HERRliche Zeiten as Schwester Ottla
2018 Zwei Herren im Anzug as Kammersängerin Krauss
2018 Chaos-Queens - Ehebrecher und andere Unschuldslämmer as Amelie Schneider
2017 Der Schweinehirt as Königin
2017 Das doppelte Lottchen as Frau Muthesius
2016 Der Hafenpastor und das Blaue vom Himmel as Sabine Sattler
2016 Departure as Hillas Mutter
2016 The Diary Of Anne Frank as Petronella van Daan
2016 Rockabilly Requiem as Hildegard Jansen
2016 Morgen hör ich auf (5 episodes) as Sunny Palatzky
2015 Der Verlust as Eva Grant
2015 Der Fall Barschel as Elfriede
2015 Hedi Schneider Is Stuck as Hedis Mutter
2015 Dreamgirls as Gundula
2015 Der Hafenpastor und das graue Kind as Sabine Sattler
2014 Quatsch und die Nasenbärbande as Elke
2014 Männertreu as Hildegard Becker
2014 Superegos as Fanny
2014 Joy of Fatherhood as Dr. Metzler
2014 Secret Hope as Elke Berger
2013 Grenzgang as Swingerclub-Besitzerin
2013 Suck Me Shakespeer as Frau Sieberts / Jugenamtfrau
2013 Sommer in Rom as Freifrau von Selbach
2013 Death on the Baltic
2013 Sources of Life as Hildegard Ellers
2012 The Pursuit of Unhappiness as Luise
2012 Ein Jahr nach morgen as Katharina Reich
2012 Der Hafenpastor as Sabine Sattler
2012 Schmidt & Schwarz as Heidemarie
2012 Homecoming as Leonore
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Dorothea Hessler
2012 Bliss as Punk-Frau
2011 The Sad Life Of Gloria S.
2011 Im falschen Leben as Frau Fuchs
2011 Denn sie wissen nicht, was sie tun as Dr. Greta Janussen
2011 Monika as Birgit
2010 Neue Vahr Süd as Frank's Mutter
2010 Back to Your Arms as Bettina
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Frau Hahn
2010 Luises Versprechen as Charlotte
2010 Hier kommt Lola as Aurelia Jungherz
2009 Beloved Berlin Wall as Tante Jutta
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Magdalena Emminger
2009 Saviors in the Night as Frau Aschoff
2009 This Is Love as Frau Teichmann
2009 Effi Briest as Roswitha
2008 Finest Fairy Tales (1 episode) as Königin von Lichterfeld
2008 The Reader as Verteidigerin
2008 Das Feuerschiff as Inga
2008 Teufelsbraten (3 episodes) as Mutter
2008 Nacht Vor Augen as Inge
2007 Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps as Lesungsveranstalterin
2007 Teufelsbraten as Mutter
2007 To Make Sure? as Dr. Eva Roth
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Edda Wittler
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Helga Kowalski
2006 Unter anderen Umständen (1 episode) as Eva Jankowsky
2006 Four Windows as Mutter
2005 Dem Himmel sei Dank as Wirtin Elfriede
2005 Noch einmal lieben as Andreas neue Auftraggeberin
2005 Der Dicke (1 episode) as Hannelore Kreutz
2005 Kanzleramt (1 episode) as Dr. Marion Heitfeld
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Lisbeth Priem (1 episode) as Elisabeth Marquard
2004 The Amber Amulet as Minette Reichenbach
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Claudia Scholz (1 episode) as Silke Bentlage
2003 Hamlet_X as Gertrude
2003 Pfarrer Braun (1 episode) as Anne Gützkow
2003 Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (1 episode)
2003 Die Sitte (1 episode) as Bettina Ramirez
2003 Wolfsburg as Psychologin
2002 Twin Sisters as Martha
2002 Bloch (1 episode) as Petra Engelhardt
2002 Geld macht sexy as Helga Kramer
2001 Jenseits der Liebe as Claudia
2001 Abschnitt 40 (1 episode) as Monika Gönnert
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Monika Steffens
1998 Der letzte Zeuge (1 episode) as Ann Gehlsen
1998 Mein Kind muss leben as Claudia Wagner
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Tanja Levander
1996 Der Bulle von Tölz (1 episode) as Tanja Boosheim
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Christel Merz
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Sonja Kettel
1992 Freunde fürs Leben (1 episode) as Marion Merheim
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Renate Hansen
1991 Love at First Sight as Jutta
1983 Rote Erde (4 episodes) as Sofie Kruska
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Dr. Rita Eckhardt
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Irene Wegener
1970 Scene of the Crime (7 episodes) as Anna Janneke (1 episode) as Helga Mommsen (2 episodes) as Hauptkommissarin Anna Janneke (1 episode) as Dr. Schneider
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (1 episode) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page