Biography

Don McManus is an actor.

Don McManus is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1959-11-08

Place of Birth San Diego - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Don R. McManus

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Under the Silver Lake as Man of the End
2018 Vice as David Addington
2015 Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension as Kent
2015 Grandma as Dad
2014 The Maze Runner as Masked Man
2014 Lucky Bastard as Mike
2013 Grand Piano as Reisinger
2013 Mom(8 episodes) as Steve
2013 Dark Around the Stars as Brian
2013 Lovelace as Arty Shapiro
2013 The Congress as Bobs
2012 For a Good Time, Call... as Scott
2011 Letters from the Big Man as Forest Superintendent
2010 The Glades(1 episode) as Robert Landry
2010 Justified(7 episodes) as The Wildman
2009 Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant as Mr. Shan
2009 Little Fish, Strange Pond as Dennis Rivers
2009 Just Peck as Mr. Trustman
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Gabriel Lamb
2008 The Onion Movie as Dennis McCormick
2008 Kill Theory as Dr. Karl Truftin
2008 Ben 10: Race Against Time as Carl
2007 Ocean's Thirteen as Neil - The Pit Boss
2006 Psych(1 episode) as Carl
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Don Harding / Samhain
2004 National Treasure as Dr. Stan Herbert
2004 Boston Legal(1 episode)
2002 Punch-Drunk Love as Plastic
2001 Hannibal as Asst. Mayor Benny Holcombe
2000 The 6th Day as RePet Salesman
2000 Dropping Out as Mr. Flemington
1999 Mr. Murder as Carl Clocker
1998 Noah
1998 Dawson's Creek(1 episode) as Theo Lindley
1997 Air Force One as F-15 Leader Colonel Carlton
1995 Saved By The Light as Dr. Raymond Moody
1994 The Shawshank Redemption as Guard Wiley
1994 Knight Rider 2010 as Dean
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Donald
1987 The Care Bears Adventure in Wonderland as Caterpillar
1986 Killer Party as Security Guard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page