Biography

We don't have a biography for Judith Evelyn.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1909-03-20

Day of Death 1967-05-07

Place of Birth Seneca, South Dakota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Judith Evelyn Morris

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1960 Thriller (1 episode)
1960 Alas, Babylon as Lavinia
1959 The Tingler as Mrs. Martha Ryerson Higgins
1958 Behind Closed Doors (1 episode)
1958 Twilight for the Gods as Ethel Peacock
1958 The Brothers Karamazov as Mme. Anna Hohlakov
1957 Mayerling as Countess Larische
1956 Giant as Mrs. Nancy Lynnton
1956 Hilda Crane as Mrs. Stella Crane
1955 Matinee Theater (4 episodes)
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (2 episodes)
1955 Female on the Beach as Eloise Crandall
1954 Climax! (4 episodes)
1954 The Egyptian as Taia
1954 Rear Window as Miss Lonelyheart
1953 Letter to Loretta (1 episode)
1953 A Tale of Two Cities as Therese Defarge
1952 Omnibus (1 episode)
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (2 episodes)
1951 The 13th Letter as Sister Marie Corbin
1950 Lux Video Theatre (3 episodes)
1949 Suspense (5 episodes)
1948 Studio One (4 episodes)
1948 The Philco Television Playhouse (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page