Biography

Channon Roe is an actor and assistant director.

Channon Roe is an actor and assistant director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1969-10-27

Place of Birth Pasadena - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shannon Roe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 The Liars Chair as Russell Watts
2012 Chasing Mavericks as Bob Pearson
2010 The Genesis Files (3 episodes) as Terry
2009 Dark Blue (1 episode)
2009 The Harsh Life of Veronica Lambert
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Kevin Henson
2009 Behind Enemy Lines III: Colombia as Petty Officer 2nd Class Kevin Derricks
2007 Dirt (4 episodes)
2006 Windfall (3 episodes)
2006 Rampage: The Hillside Strangler Murders as Dave
2006 Beautiful Dreamer as Ray
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 Prison Break (1 episode) as Il rapinatore
2004 Deadwood (2 episodes)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 The O.C. (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Fastlane (1 episode)
2002 Angels Don't Sleep Here as Det. Jay Stanton
2001 24 (1 episode) as Cal
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Full Blast as Razor
1999 Jack & Jill (1 episode)
1998 Girl as Kevin
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1998 Significant Others (2 episodes)
1997 Boogie Nights as Surfer
1997 Brooklyn South (1 episode)
1997 Stir as Cab Driver
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)
1996 Persons Unknown as Lewis
1996 Buried Secrets as Johnny Toussard
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1996 Kindred: The Embraced (8 episodes) as Cash
1996 Marshal Law as Skin
1995 Soldier Boyz as Brophy
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page