Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Torti.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1961-10-22

Place of Birth Van Nuys, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Felix Torti

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Race to Witch Mountain as Dominick
2008 The Suite Life on Deck (3 episodes) as Kurt Martin
2007 The Game Plan as Samuel Blake, Jr.
2006 Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical as Jesus
2006 She's the Man as Coach Pistonek
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2005 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (5 episodes) as Kurt Martin
2004 Quintuplets (1 episode)
2004 Who's Your Daddy? as Michael Hunt
2002 Do Over (1 episode)
2000 Submerged as Dr. Frank Ewing
1999 Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat as Pharaoh
1998 Land of the Free as Fitzpatrick
1996 That Thing You Do! as Freddy Fredrickson
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Even Steven
1996 Clueless (1 episode)
1995 The Drew Carey Show (13 episodes)
1992 Melrose Place (2 episodes)
1992 Vinnie & Bobby (7 episodes)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (3 episodes)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Frank Schaeffer
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode) as Jimmy Giovanni
1986 Throb (1 episode)
1984 Alley Cat as Johnny
1982 Family Ties (1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E. (2 episodes)
1974 Little House on the Prairie (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page