Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Male

Birthday 1897-12-01

Day of Death 1977-12-18 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Also Known As

  • Cyrill Ritchard

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Cyril Ritchard.

Acting

1977
1975
1975
1972
1969
1967
1966
1966
1965
1964
1961
1960
1958
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1952
1952
1951
1950
1948
1948
1948
1938
1937
1932
1930
1930
1929
1929

Directing

1964
1952

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page