Biography

Christopher Michael "Chris" Pratt (born June 21, 1979) is an American actor, best known for his roles as Harold Brighton "Bright" Abbott in the television series Everwood, the recurring character Winchester "Ché" Cook in season 4 of The OC, and Andy Dwyer in the television series Parks and Recreation.

Christopher Michael "Chris" Pratt (born June 21, 1979) is an American actor, best known for his roles as Harold Brighton "Bright" Abbott in the television series Everwood, the recurring character Winchester "Ché" Cook in season 4 of The OC, and Andy Dwyer in the television series Parks and Recreation.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1979-06-21

Place of Birth Virginia, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 克里斯·普瑞特
  • Крис Пратт
  • Крис Прэтт
  • クリス・プラット
  • คริส แพร็ตต์
  • 크리스 프랫
  • كريس برات

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Kid as Grant Cutler
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 as Peter Quill / Star Lord
2021 Jurassic World 3 as Owen Grady
2019 Cowboy Ninja Viking as Duncan / Cowboy-Ninja-Viking
2019 Untitled Avengers Movie as Peter Quill / Star-Lord
2019 The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part as Emmet Brickowski / Rex Dangervest (voice)
2018 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom as Owen Grady
2018 Avengers: Infinity War as Peter Quill / Star-Lord
2017 Guardians of the Galaxy: Inferno as Himself / Robot
2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 as Peter Quill / Star-Lord
2016 Passengers as Jim Preston
2016 The Magnificent Seven as Joshua Farraday
2016 Chelsea(2 episodes) as Himself
2015 Jem and the Holograms as Himself
2015 Jurassic World as Owen Grady
2014 Guide to the Galaxy with James Gunn as Himself
2014 Marvel: 75 Years, From Pulp to Pop! as Himself
2014 Guardians of the Galaxy as Peter Quill / Star-Lord
2014 Marvel Studios: Assembling a Universe as Himself
2014 The Lego Movie as Emmet Brickowski (voice)
2013 Timms Valley as Donovan Timms
2013 Her as Paul
2013 Delivery Man as Brett
2013 Movie 43 as Jason (segment "The Proposition")
2012 Zero Dark Thirty as Justin - DEVGRU
2012 The Five-Year Engagement as Alex Eilhauer
2011 What's Your Number? as Disgusting Donald
2011 Moneyball as Scott Hatteberg
2011 10 Years as Derrin Luck
2011 Take Me Home Tonight as Kyle Masterson
2010 Ben 10: Supremacía Alienigena(2 episodes) as Cooper (voice)
2009 Jennifer's Body as Officer Roman Duda
2009 Deep in the Valley as Lester
2009 Parks and Recreation(119 episodes) as Andy Dwyer
2009 Parks and Recreation(6 episodes) as Andy
2009 Bride Wars as Fletcher
2008 Wanted as Barry
2008 Wieners as Bobby
2007 Walk the Talk as Cam
2007 The Graham Norton Show(1 episode) as Himself
2006 Strangers with Candy as Brason
2005 Path of Destruction as Nathan McCain
2004 The Batman(1 episode) as Jake (voice)
2003 The O.C.(9 episodes) as Ché
2003 The Extreme Team as Keenan
2002 Everwood(92 episodes) as Bright Abbott
2000 The Huntress(1 episode) as Nick Owens
2000 Cursed Part 3 as Devon
1953 The Academy Awards(1 episode) as Chris Pratt

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page