Biography

Mark Famiglietti is an actor and produce.

Mark Famiglietti is an actor and produce.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1979-09-26

Place of Birth Providence - Rhode Island - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mark Armand Famiglietti

Acting TV ShowsMovies

A Tale of Two Bunnies as Corky
2019 Life Like as Ronald Gitts
2019 The Divorce Party as Jake
2018 Left for Dead as Rick
2018 Her Boyfriend's Secret as John
2017 Born and Missing
2015 Secrets of a Psychopath as Henry
2015 Secret in Their Eyes as Duty Sergeant Jacobs
2015 Stolen from the Suburbs as Tom
2015 Dissonance as Becker
2014 Acting Like Adults as Brett
2013 A Fairytale Christmas (Christmas Belle) as Tony
2013 Live at the Foxes Den as Steve
2013 A Golden Christmas 3 as Roger
2012 The March Sisters at Christmas as Marcus Bhaer
2012 Stealing Roses as Johnny
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Linus Balouzian
2009 FlashForward (3 episodes) as Mike Willingham
2009 Bionicle: The Legend Reborn as Gresh
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Scott Weinberg
2007 Nobel Son as Officer Relyea
2007 Premonition as Doug Caruthers
2005 Eyes (5 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines as Scott Petersen
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Fastlane (2 episodes)
2002 We Were the Mulvaneys as Mike Mulvaney Jr.
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as Jared Wallace (1 episode)
2000 Young Americans (9 episodes)
1995 Hang Time (1 episode)

Writing

2019 The Divorce Party Writer
2017 All for Love Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page