Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Female

Birthday 1889-06-02

Day of Death 1974-03-08 (84 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Verna Martha Wentworth

Login to report an issue

Biography

Verna Martha Wentworth (June 2, 1889 - March 8, 1974) was an American actress. Originally a radio actress, she became a film actress in the 1940s, starring in several Red Ryder Western films. She went on to do voice work for Walt Disney Studios in One Hundred and One Dalmatians and The Sword in the Stone, her final credited film appearance.

Acting

2003
2001
1963
1961
1960
1959
1957
1954
1954
1953
1952
1952
1951
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1944
1942
1941
1940
1940
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page