Biography

We don't have a biography for Leonard Termo.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1935-03-06

Day of Death 2012-10-30

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lenny Termo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2000 The Huntress(1 episode)
1999 Fight Club as Desk Sergeant
1998 Godzilla as Homeless Guy
1997 Lost Highway as Judge
1994 Ed Wood as Makeup Man Harry
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman(1 episode)
1993 Nowhere to Run as Bus Guard
1992 Ruby as Tony Ana
1991 Lies of the Twins as Tattoo Man
1990 Midnight Cabaret as Lt. McMurphy
1989 Bloodhounds of Broadway as Goodtime Nate Fishkin
1989 Seinfeld(1 episode)
1989 Hider in the House as George / Exterminator
1987 Wiseguy(1 episode)
1987 A Prayer for the Dying as Bonati
1985 Year of the Dragon as Angelo Rizzo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.