Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-08-18 (57 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Adam J. Storke

Login to report an issue

Biography

Adam Storke is an American film and television actor, best known for playing Julia Roberts' love interest in the feature film "Mystic Pizza", as well as Larry Underwood in Stephen King's television miniseries "The Stand".

Acting

2016
2012
2008
2005
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1998
1996
1995
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1984
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page