Biography

Ramzy Bedia (born March 3, 1972) is a French actor of Algerian descent

Ramzy Bedia (born March 3, 1972) is a French actor of Algerian descent

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday -

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Рамзи Бедиа

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ratz (0 episodes) as Rapido
Terminal Sud
Wonders in the Suburbs as Kamel Mrabti
2019 Bienvenue chez les Malawas
2019 La lutte des classes
2018 Lola et ses frères as Zoher
2018 Alad'2 as Génie Shah Zamam
2018 Taxi 5 as Rachid
2018 Spirou & Fantasio's Big Adventures as Zorglub
2018 La route de la soif (2 episodes) as Himself
2017 JoeyStarr, l'enfant terrible.
2017 Coexister as Moncef
2017 Rattrapage as Examinateur
2017 Une vie ailleurs as Mehdi
2017 Everyone's Life as Tahar
2017 Sahara as Chef Chef (voice)
2016 Owl You Need Is Love as Rocky / Hibou
2016 Good Guys Go to Heaven, Bad Guys Go to Pattaya as Reaz
2016 La Tour 2 Contrôle Infernale as Bachir Bouzouk
2015 The New Adventures of Aladdin as Balouad
2015 I'm All Yours as Monsieur Belkacem
2014 Des Lendemains Qui Chantent as Sylvain Thalbaut
2013 Vandal as Farid, le père (as Ramzy)
2012 The Dream Team as Marandella
2012 Porn in the Hood as Warner
2011 Platane (12 episodes) as Ramzy (1 episode) as Himself
2011 Halal State Security as Nerh-Nerh
2010 Bacon on the Side as Djalil Boudaoud
2009 The Concert as Parton Le Trou Normand
2009 Neuilly Yo Mama! as Aziz Ben Boudaoud
2008 Eric & Ramzy - Les mots, l'intégrale
2008 2 Alone in Paris as Curtis
2007 Moot-Moot (15 episodes) as Berthe
2007 Steak as Georges
2006 Bled Number One as Ahmed
2005 Éric & Ramzy - Éric ké Ramzy (Nouveau spectacle) as Ramzy
2005 H - Best Of
2005 Once Upon a Time in the Oued as Les commerçants
2005 Eric ké Ramzy
2004 Lucky Luke and the Daltons as Averell
2004 Double zéro as William "Will" Le Sauvage
2003 Pecan Pie as Gas Station Employee
2001 La Tour Montparnasse Infernale as Ramzy
1999 Le ciel, les oiseaux et... ta mère ! as Le Présentateur
1998 H (71 episodes) as Sabri Said
1998 Eric & Ramzy - Au Palais des Glaces
1997 Les mots d Eric et Ramzy (63 episodes) as Ramzy Bedia

Writing

2016 Owl You Need Is Love Scenario Writer
2016 La Tour 2 Contrôle Infernale Screenplay Dialogue
2008 Eric & Ramzy - Les mots, l'intégrale Writer
2004 Lucky Luke and the Daltons Screenplay
1997 Les mots d Eric et Ramzy (63 episodes)Writer

Directing

2016 Owl You Need Is Love Director
2008 2 Alone in Paris Director

Creator

2007 Moot-Moot Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page