Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Known Credits 53

Gender Female

Birthday 1946-01-17 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Zyrardów, Mazowieckie, Poland

Also Known As

  • Anna Biedrzycka-Sheppard
  • Anna Sheppard
  • Anna Biedrzycka

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anna Sheppard is a Polish costume designer

Costume & Make-Up

2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2014
2013
2011
2011
2009
2009
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1994
1993
1988
1985
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1974
1973
1973
1972
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login