Biography

Talulah Riley is a British stage, film and television actress and novelist, best known for playing recurring character Angela on the HBO television series _Westworld_.

Talulah Riley is a British stage, film and television actress and novelist, best known for playing recurring character Angela on the HBO television series _Westworld_.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1985-09-26

Place of Birth Hertfordshire, England, UK

Official Site http://www.unitedagents.co.uk/talulah-riley

Also Known As

  • Talulah Jane F. R. Riley-Milburn
  • Talulah Jane Riley-Milburn
  • 탈룰라 라일리

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Elon Musk: The Real Life Iron Man
2020 Bloodshot as Gina
2018 The Last Witness as Jeanette Mitchell
2016 Westworld (16 episodes) as Angela
2015 Submerged as Jessie
2015 The Bad Education Movie as Phoebe
2015 Scottish Mussel as Beth
2013 Thor: The Dark World as Nurse
2013 In a World... as Pippa
2012 The Liability as The Girl
2012 The Knot as Alexandra
2012 White Frog as Ms. Lee
2011 The Dilemma as Concept Car Spokesmodel
2010 Love and Distrust as Jane
2010 Inception as Blonde
2009 St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold as Annabelle Fritton
2009 The Boat That Rocked as Marianne
2007 St. Trinian's as Annabelle Fritton
2007 Nearly Famous (6 episodes)
2005 Pride & Prejudice as Mary Bennet
2005 Doctor Who (2 episodes)

Writing

2015 Scottish Mussel Writer

Directing

2015 Scottish Mussel Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page