Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert LaSardo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 67

Birthday 1963-09-20

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert A. LaSardo
  • Robert Lasardo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Mule as Emilio
2018 Sky Sharks as Father Rodriguez
2018 Cynthia as Pete
2018 Silencer as Lazarus
2018 Home Stay as Diego Forza
2018 Lake of Shadows as Cruz Lopez
2017 Blood Circus as Deke
2017 Psych: The Movie as El Proveedor
2017 Henri as Sheriff Duncan
2017 Secrets of Deception as Jose
2016 Everlasting as Rocky
2015 The Human Centipede 3 (Final Sequence) as Inmate 297
2015 Anarchy Parlor as Artist
2014 Jurassic City as Corporal Ignacio
2013 Back in the Game (1 episode) as Blade
2013 Bad Samaritans (3 episodes) as Doug
2012 Tomorrow You're Gone
2012 Junkie as Nicky
2011 Poolboy - Drowning Out the Fury as Spider
2011 Double Tap as First Team
2008 Autopsy as Scott
2008 Death Race as Hector Grimm
2007 Life (1 episode)
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2005 Dirty as Roland
2005 Ghost Whisperer (2 episodes)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 Wanted (1 episode)
2005 Eyes (1 episode)
2005 Blind Justice (1 episode)
2004 Latin Dragon as Paco
2003 In Hell as Usup
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck (9 episodes)
2002 Boomtown (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (3 episodes)
2002 Fastlane (1 episode)
2001 UC: Undercover (1 episode)
2001 The Lone Gunmen (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 18 Wheels of Justice (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1999 Blue Streak as Twitchy Suspect
1999 Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies as Gries
1998 Strangeland as Matt Myers
1998 Carnival of Souls as Candyman
1998 Running Woman as Manuel
1997 Double Tap as Agent Rodriguez
1997 Nightwatch as Pub Thug
1997 Under Oath as Angelo Castillo
1996 Tiger Heart as Paulo
1996 Nash Bridges (1 episode)
1996 Pacific Blue (1 episode)
1996 The Real Thing as Eric Fidel
1995 Murder One (2 episodes)
1995 Waterworld as Smitty
1994 Drop Zone as Torski
1994 Blood Run as Spike
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1992 Renegade (2 episodes) as Felipe
1991 Out for Justice as Bochi
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1990 King of New York as Italian Guard
1990 Hard to Kill as Punk
1988 Me and Him as Tony
1988 Short Circuit 2 as Spooky
1988 China Beach (5 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page