Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Female

Birthday 1955-06-27 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Gennevilliers, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Also Known As

  • Isabelle Yasmine Adjani
  • 이자벨 아자니

Login to report an issue

Biography

Isabelle Yasmine Adjani (born 27 June 1955) is a French film actress and singer. Adjani has appeared in 30 films since 1970. She holds the record for most César Award for Best Actress with five, for Possession (1981), One Deadly Summer (1983), Camille Claudel (1988), Queen Margot (1994) and Skirt Day (2009). She was also given a double Cannes Film Festival Best Actress Award in 1981. She also received two Academy Award nominations for Best Actress. She performs in French, English, and German.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2008
2003
2003
2002
2002
1996
1995
1994
1993
1990
1988
1987
1986
1985
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1972
1970
1948

Production

2016
1988

Directing

1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page