Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 50

Gender Male

Birthday 1937-03-30 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Richmond, Virginia, U.S.

Also Known As

  • 워렌 비티

Login to report an issue

Biography

Warren Beatty is an American actor and filmmaker. He has been nominated for fourteen Academy Awards – four for Best Actor, four for Best Picture, two for Best Director, three for Original Screenplay, and one for Adapted Screenplay – winning Best Director for Reds (1981).

Acting

2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2005
2001
1999
1998
1995
1995
1994
1992
1991
1991
1990
1987
1985
1981
1978
1978
1975
1975
1974
1973
1971
1971
1970
1968
1967
1966
1966
1965
1964
1962
1961
1961
1959
1959
1957
1953
1948

Production

2016
2009
1998
1994
1991
1990
1987
1987
1981
1978
1975
1967

Writing

2016
2009
1998
1994
1981
1978
1975

Directing

2016
2009
1998
1990
1981
1978

Crew

2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page