Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-09-01 (38 years old)

Place of Birth North York, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Michael D. Adamthwaite
  • Michael David Adamthwaite
  • Michael Adamthawaite

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael entered the arts in his community theater program in the mid 1990's. He then moved to Vancouver British Columbia to pursue acting professionally in September of 2000. In the years since, Michael has etched out a career as an Actor, Writer, Filmmaker, Teacher, & Voice Over Artist; with nearly twenty years in the Arts, and over one hundred Film and Television credits to his name. Michael is actively writing & developing multiple scripts, and has begun the design process for his first book, which he hopes to publish in the coming year. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Self.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page