Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 58

Gender Female

Birthday 1984-11-10 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Britt Irvin
  • Brit Irvin
  • Brittney Irvine
  • Britt Irvine

Login to report an issue

Biography

Brittney Irvin was born on November 10th, 1984 in Vancouver, B.C., Canada. She began dancing ballet when she was 6-years-old and, shortly after, started taking music more seriously and began singing in festivals. She decided she wanted to start acting, too. When she turned ten, she claimed roles in two musicals, "Show Boat" and "A Christmas Carol". Shortly thereafter, she did voice work in the television series, Nilus the Sandman (1996). She also did several commercials in-between.

Not too long after these accomplishments, Brittney starred in two TV movies in 1996, Panic in the Skies! (1996) and The Angel of Pennsylvania Avenue (1996). Before landing her two-year role on the 1998-99 series, Little Men (1998), Brittney did guest roles on shows such as Sleepwalkers (1997), NightMan (1997) and The Outer Limits (1995). After a guest role on Stargate SG-1 (1997), Brittney made the TV movie, The Wonderful World of Disney: Angels in the Infield (2000).

After this, Brittney's career has taken off, her having done many other TV movies and guest appearances since then, including So Weird (1999), where she met her good friend, Alexz Johnson. Brittney's most recent roles include the MTV movie, Wasted (2002), and guest roles on Mary-Kate and Ashley in Action! (2001), Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) and The Outer Limits (1995) (again). Brittney is also an accomplished singer and voice-over artist (she's done countless voice-overs for many TV series, including Sabrina, the Animated Series (1999) and Madeline: My Fair Madeline (2002).

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1998
1997
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login