Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-12-28 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Bedford, New Hampshire, USA

Also Known As

  • Σεθ Μάιερς

Login to report an issue

Biography

Seth Adam Meyers (born December 28, 1973) is an American comedian, writer, political commentator, actor, and television host. He is best known for serving as cast member and later head writer as well on Saturday Night Live from 2001 to 2014. He notably anchored its news parody segment Weekend Update. After leaving Saturday Night Live, Meyers became the host of late-night talk show Late Night with Seth Meyers. Meyers has also appeared in various films and hosted several awards shows.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2006
2005
2005
2004
1996
1993
1975
1944

Writing

2019
2015
2010
2008
1975

Production

2018
2007

Creator

2015
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page