Biography

We don't have a biography for Andrew Jackson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1963-09-11

Place of Birth Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Andrew R. Jackson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Family Passions(22 episodes)
2017 Christmas Next Door as Bruce
2015 Dark Matter(2 episodes) as The General
2013 Breakout as Lapin
2012 Pegasus Vs. Chimera as Cyros
2009 Sea Wolf(2 episodes)
2009 Sea Wolf as Johnson
2009 Being Erica(1 episode)
2008 XIII(2 episodes)
2007 Seed as Dr. Parker Wickson
2006 Kyle XY(3 episodes)
2006 Merlin's Apprentice(2 episodes) as Master Burton
2006 The Evidence(1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) as Tim Vogel
2005 Edison as Ives
2004 The Collector(5 episodes)
2004 The Book of Ruth as Elton
2003 Tarzan(1 episode)
2002 Taken(1 episode)
2002 We'll Meet Again as Nick Whitehall
2002 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye(2 episodes)
2002 Try Seventeen as Guy
2002 The Dead Zone(1 episode)
2002 Scared Silent as Officer John McCrane
2001 Smallville(1 episode) as Ray Wallace
2001 Doc(1 episode)
2000 Andromeda(2 episodes) as Lipp-Sett
2000 Catch a Falling Star as Ryan Steele
1999 Held Up as Billy (SWAT Team Leader)
1999 Big Wolf on Campus(1 episode)
1998 Shadow Builder as Shadowbuilder
1998 Charmed(1 episode)
1998 Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms as Andrew Scott / GR13
1998 Highlander: The Raven(1 episode)
1998 Cold Squad(1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1(1 episode) as Supreme High Councillor Per'sus
1996 Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal(1 episode)
1996 FX: The Series(1 episode)
1996 Arliss(1 episode)
1996 Specimen
1994 Due South(1 episode)
1994 Lonesome Dove: The Series(1 episode)
1990 Red Blooded American Girl as Donald
1988 State Park as Corky
1987 Friday the 13th(1 episode)
1986 Crime Story(1 episode)
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents(1 episode)
1977 Raffles(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page