Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-05-05 (40 years old)

Place of Birth New York City - New York - USA

Also Known As

  • Zachary Brendan McGowan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zach McGowan was born and raised in New York City, where he started acting at an early age in school productions. His passion for the stage followed him through his high school and college years and landed him on the New York City stage in 2003 where he honed his craft in numerous off Broadway productions. In 2005 Zach moved to Los Angeles to work in film and Television. Zach's film work includes "Terminator Salvation" directed by McG "The Hunt For Eagle One" (Sony Screen Gems) directed by Brian Clyde, "Crash Point" (Sony Screen Gems) directed by Henry Crum, and "Seal Team Six" directed by Mark Andrews. On Television Zach Guest-starred in the premiere episode of the 5th season of "Numb3rs", and in season 7 episode 6 of "CSI Miami." Zach's short film work includes leading roles in "The 14th Morning" (LA International Short Film Festival, New Haven Film Festival, and The Method Festival), and "Sadiq" (official 2006 MTVU Student Film Maker Award Nominee, and winner "Best Short" at the San Luis Obispo International Film Festival) by Sean Mullin. Zach can also be heard in numerous advertisements, video games, and animation projects doing Voice Over work. Zach lives in Los Angeles and is a member of both SAG and AFTRA.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2006
2004
1999

Crew

2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login