Biography

We don't have a biography for Eyal Podell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1975-11-11

Place of Birth Tel Aviv, Israel

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • אייל פודל

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 NCIS: New Orleans (1 episode) as Douglas Samuel Wilkins
2009 The Forgotten (1 episode)
2009 Defying Gravity (13 episodes)
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Ian Percy
2006 Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil as Ens. David Barnes
2006 The Game (1 episode)
2006 Mystery Woman: At First Sight as Ben
2005 Commander in Chief (4 episodes)
2005 E-Ring (1 episode)
2005 Pizza My Heart as Joe Montebello
2005 Tides of War as Petty Officer Murray
2005 Eyes (1 episode)
2004 House (1 episode)
2004 Blowing Smoke as Bob
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2004 Sucker Free City as Stephan Cashen
2003 Miss Match (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 Everwood (2 episodes)
2002 Con Express as Rudy
2002 Manual Labor as Charles
2001 Behind Enemy Lines as Petty Officer Kennedy
2001 24 (4 episodes)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 The Insider as Lowell's Son
1999 Time of Your Life (2 episodes)
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Sam Lawson
1999 Deep Blue Sea as Boy #1
1999 Undressed (6 episodes)
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)

Writing

2018 Smallfoot Writer
2017 Cars 3 Original Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page