Biography

We don't have a biography for Roberto Sosa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1970-04-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roberto Sosa Martinez
  • Roberto Sosa Jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Mongolian Conspiracy as El Licenciado
2019 Souvenir
2019 Miss Bala as Police Officer
2018 Una Mujer Sin Filtro as Maestro Osiris
2015 Zona Invadida
2014 Cesar Chavez as Librado Chavez
2013 Pulling Strings as Hapi
2013 Tlatelolco, Summer of 68' as President Gustavo Díaz Ordaz
2012 The Fantastic World of Juan Orol as Juan Orol
2012 Cartas a Elena as Viejo Paniagua
2012 Get the Gringo as Carnal
2010 El baile de San Juan
2010 Lupano Leyva
2009 Bala mordida
2008 Victorio as Lulú
2007 Borderland as Luis
2007 Cañitas. Presencia as Taxista
2006 Neza, ciudad del vicio
2005 The Matador as Skinny Mexican Man
2004 Man on Fire as Daniel Sanchez
2004 Maldita vecindad
2002 Dark Cities as Vicente
2000 Crónica de un desayuno as Chavo pelo rojo
2000 Mexico City as Head Thug
2000 Barrio 13
1998 Optical Fibre as Marco Antonio Gutiérrez
1993 Dollar Mambo
1991 Highway Patrolman as Pedro
1991 Ciudad de Ciegos
1991 Cabeza de Vaca as Cascabel / Araino
1991 Ángel de fuego as Sacramento
1989 Baroque
1987 Los confines as Lisandro
1987 A Walk on the Moon as Candy
1986 Como ves?
1982 The flying pony
1981 Barrio de campeones

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page